Sports

Madera County Track Meet Results 2016

Participating Schools:  Coarsegold – CG, Rivergold –RG, Raymond –RAY , North Fork - NF, Wasuma-WAS, Oakhurst Elementary – OES, Oak Creek Intermediate – OCI, Mountain Home School- MHS,   Spring Valley – SV, Martin Luther King Middle School – MLK,  Cesar Chaves- CC, Thomas Jefferson - TJ

3000 METER - Midget Boys:

1stChris Bailey Rivergold14:06
2ndMatthew HarperRivergold14:14

3000 METER- Midget girls: NONE 3000 METER - Youth Girls:

1stDestiney SaldivarML King11:58
2ndDiane IniguezML King12:54
3rdLuna MorenoNorth Fork14:11

3000 METER - Youth Boys:

1stJose NicoML King11:13
2ndRemi OchoaC Chavez11:33
3rdJustin MicallefCoarsegold11:34

1600 M Relay – 4X400 M Relay - Bantum Girls

1stRivergold6:08Priyah Ceja, Tyla Spurgeon, Savannah Wilson, Kendall Conti
2ndCoarsegold6:12Ava Stanley, Cianna Morgan, Kaelin Hundley, Anna Baker
3rdOakhurst Elem.6:34Emma Garrett, Laila Salazar, Alma Ramires, Felicity Eppler

1600 M RELAY -4X400 - Bantum Boys

1stCoarsegold 5:17Noah Graffigna, Robby Gresham, AJ Ruiz, Jackson Kissee
2ndNorth Fork 5:49Ben Olney, Jack Olney, Brennan Navarro, Zev Mandel-Grifalconi
3rdRivergold5:54Cody Rich, Talan VanValkenburg, Gavin Mitchell, Sawyer Encinas

1600 M RELAY – (4X400) Midget Girls

1stRivergold5:35Allison Smith, raigan Gipson, Trinity Almasri, Courtney Bell
2ndCoarsegold 5:41Cheyenne Matyshock, Kylie Colan, Amanda Simberlund, Reesa Geyer
3rdOakhurst Elem. 5:54Jasmine Preciado, Parker Stier, Katie Wilcox, Kirsten Poplarchick

1600 M RELAY – (4X400) - Midget Boys

1stCoarsegold 4:58Robby English, Rev Alberta, Thomas Baker Justin Beaumont
2ndRivergold5:15George Curley, Dominick Urrutia, Brandon Keller, Quinn Wimer
3rd2Oakhurst ELEM5:57Tanner Garner, Thomas Huynh, Logan Bradley, Sebastian Leyva

1600 M relay – (4X400) - Youth Girls

1stML King4:47Debora Crespin, Selina Perez, Mireya Mendez, Triny Leon
2ndRivergold5:00Cambria Williams, Mandi Villanueava, Claire Corippo, Emily rich
3rdCoarsegold 5:13Brittany Sultana, Emma Graffigna, Lauren Griffin, Ava Gresham

1600 M RELAY – (4X400) - Youth Boys

1stOak Creek4:45Lucas Lehigh, Colby Stewart, Daniel Bodine, Sean Miller
2ndRivergold5:02Quade Kennison, Ryan Abner, Danny Saenz, Noah McLaughlin

80 M HURDLES - Midget Girls

1stRaigan GipsonRivergold17.29
2ndAlex HillSpring Valley17.94
3rdGracie AlbertaCoarsegold18.00

80 M HURDLES - Midget Boys

1stSebastian VellandiRivergold 16.19
2ndNick SultanaCoarsegold16.22
3rdRev AlbertaCoarsegold17.66

100 M Hurdles - Youth Girls

1stCorissa WillamsRivergold19.50
2ndEmma GraffignaCoarsegold19.81
3rdBrittany AllenOak Creek20.34

100 M HURDLES - Youth Boys

1stJustin MicallefCoarsegold19.06
2ndHolden EamesWasuma19.90
3rdCameron JohnstonSpring Valley20.35

100 M HURDLES - Intermediate Girls

1stPaige BilesRivergold22.31

110 M Hurdles – Intermediate Boys

1stDaniel HamptonCoarsegold22.91
2ndMikey King Oak Creek23.23

400 M Relay 4x100 - Bantum Girls

1stRivergold1:13:34Addison Adler, Priya Ceja, Lilly Pope, Tyla Spurgeon
2ndWasuma1:13.37Cienna Diffey, Isabella Kurtley, Lacey Archer, Kaitlyn O’Brien
3rdOakhurst Elem.1:16Elle Stewart, Kiera Norton, Samantha Rasch, Farra Franklin

400 M RELAY (4X100) Bantum Boys

1stOakhurst Elem.1:10Ryan Rainwater, Luca DiBernardi, Quaid Lyster, Scott Phillips
2ndWasuma 1:11.19Seth Altimus, Ian Palsgaard, Trevor Franck, Brandon Kurtley
3rdRivergold1:11.9Cody Rich, Talan VanValkenburg, Jevin Hansen, Gavin Mitchell

400 M RELAY (4X100) Midget Girls

1stCoarsegold 1:05Shayla David, Katie Colan, Alexia Wilson, Hannah Beaumont
2ndSpring Valley1:05.88Bailey Tucker, Clover Cicoletti, Mahayla Ryan, Avery Ryan
3rdRivergold1:06Allison Smith, Raigan Gipson, Trinity Almasri, Gracie Simon

400 M RELAY (4X100) Midget Boys

1stRivergold 1:04Sebastian Vellandi, George Curley, Andrew Greathouse, Julian Vasquez
2ndWasuma1:09.81Seth Prince, Nathan Brillhart, Collin McMechan, Justin Russell
3rdRaymond1:10.9Ty Schwartz, Jimmy McCurry, Rodney VonWagner, Isaac Townsend

400 M Relay 4x100 - Youth Girls

1stWasuma 1:00.15Keylee Anderson, Cortney Ressler, Karina Barnett, Taylor Oetinger
2ndMartin Luther King1:00.50Debora Crespin, Selina Perez, Mireya Mendez, Triny Leon
3rdRivergold1:00.70Alice Cummings, Emily Rich Corissa Williams, Mandi Villanueva

400 M RELAY (4X100) Youth Boys

1stCoarsegold57.44Rylan Matyshock, Nick Guynn, Justin Micallef, Johan Garza
2ndSpring Valley57.44Syler Pillsbury, Rhett Samper, Cameron Johnston, Bishop Boatman
3rdWasuma1:00Tyler Archer, Jack Elrod, Holden Eames, Will O’Brien

400 M RELAY (4X100) INTERMEDIATE GIRLS

1stOAK CREEK1:03Elizabeth Thorsen, Jessica Star, Bryanna Sullivan, Maddie Rich

400M RELAY (4X100) INTERMEDIATE BOYS

1stOak Creek59.31Caleb Burke, Daylen Datchuck, Eric Lopez, Mikey King

1500 M Run - Bantum Girls 

1stFelicity EpplerOakhurst7:00
2ndAva StanleyCoarsegold7:00.63
3rdLaila SalazarOakhurst 7:05

1500 METER RUN - Bantum Boys

1stIan BrooksOakhurst6:13
2ndRobby GreshamCoarsegold6:15
3rdJack OlneyNorth Fork6:16

1500 METER RUN - Midget Girls

1stElva GuruleNorth Fork6:09
2ndAlex HillSpring Valley6:39
3rdCharlie HensonOakhurst6:53

1500 METER RUN - Midget Boys

1stQuinn WimerRivergold5:42
2ndQuinn HedbergSpring Valley5:47
3rdDominick UrrutiaRivergold5:49.29

1500 METER RUN Youth Girls

1stDestiney SaldivarML King 5:42
2ndDiana InguezML King 6:01
3rdMolly SmithRivergold 6:53

1500 METER RUN Youth Boys

1stJose NicoML King5:16
2ndJustin Micallef Coarsegold5:38
3rdDaniel BodineOak Creek5:43

1500 METER RUN - Intermediate Boys

1stTaylor HedbergSpring Valley5:01

100 METER DASH - Bantum Girls

1stEmma GarrettOakhurst15.60
2ndMacy Ellis Spring Valley16.23
3rdTyla SpurgeonRivergold16.44

100 METER DASH - Bantum Boys

1stAJ RuizCoarsegold15.56
2ndIan PalsgaardWasuma15.75
3rdZev Mandel GrifalconiNorth Fork16.10

100 METER DASH - Midget Girls

1stMimi RumohrMountain HS14.09
2ndHannah Beaumont Coarsegold14.26
3rdJasmine PreciadoOakhurst14.72

100 METER DASH - Midget Boys

1stThomas BakerCoarsegold13.81
2ndJordan BondsRivergold14.10
3rdGeorge CurleyRivergold14.29

100 METER DASH - Youth Girls

1stAbby RumhorMountain HS13.66
2ndEmily MeyerCoarsegold13.92
3rdKailey ShattuckSpring Valley13.97

100 METER DASH - Youth Boys

1stJoseph DermerWasuma12.97
2ndCameron Johnston Spring Valley13.50
3rdRyan AbnerRivergold13.53

100 METER DASH - Intermediate Girls 

1stRive PraterWasuma13.85
2ndElizabeth ThorsenOak Creek14.25
3rdBryanna SullivanOak Creek14.35

100 METER DASH - Intermediate Boys

1stJacob CuartilonWasuma12.66
2ndTrevor TrimbleSpring Valley12.87
3rdOrion CicolettiNorth Fork13.28

800 METER RUN - Bantum girls

1stAva StanleyCoarsegold3:13
2ndTerry RomineRaymond3:29
3rdMakenna FarrisCoarsegold3:46

800 METER RUN - Bantum Boys

1stNoah GraffignaCoarsegold2:47
2ndJackson KisseeCoarsegold2:58
3rdRobby GreshamCoarsegold3:00

800 METER RUN - Midget Girls

1stTeresa DudleyRaymond3:10
2ndOlivia SweeneyCoarsegold3:11
3rdEmma FriesOak Creek 3:12

800 METER RUN - Midget Boys

1stJustin BeaumontCoarsegold2:42
2ndClint WilloughbyCoarsegold2:50
3rdQuinn HedbergSpring Valley2:51

800 METER RUN - Youth Girls

1stMireya MendezML King2:45
2ndDestiney SaldivarML King2:47
3rdDiana InguezML King2.49

800 METER RUN - Youth Boys

1stRemi OchoaC Chavez2:45
2ndPhoenix BedollaSpring Valley2:48
3rdRak HarringtonCoarsegold2:52

400 METER DASH- BANTUM GIRLS

Oakhurst

1stKiera Norton1:28
2ndFarra FranklinOakhurst1:31
3rdEmily MicallefCoarsegold1:32

400 METER DASH - Bantum Boys

1stJackson KisseeCoarsegold1:19
2ndCarson Makintosh Wasuma1:24
3rdCody Rich Rivergold1:25

400 METER DASH - Midget Girls

1stAmanda SimberlundCoarsegold1:16
2ndShayla DavidCoarsegold1:18
3rdAlivia SweeneyCoarsegold1:19

400 METER DASH - Midget Boys

1stJustin BeaumontCoarsegold1:08
2ndRodney Von WagnerRaymond1:11
3rdGeorge CurleyRivergold1:12

400 METER DASH - Youth Girls

1stGennah SanchezThomas Jefferson1:01
2ndMireya MendezML King1:11
3rdEmily Rich Rivergold1:13

400 Meter Dash- Youth Boys

1stDerrick IVEYCoarsegold1:08
2ndRylan MatyshockCoarsegold1:10
3rdQuade KennisonRivergold1:11

400 METER DASH – Intermediate boys

1stDaniel TorresMartin Luther King1:00
2ndOrion CicolettiNorth Fork1:06
3rdMichael KingOak Creek1:12

200 Meter Dash- Bantum Girls

1stMacy EllisSpring Valley35
1stIsabella KurtleyWasuma35
3rdLacey ArcherWasuma37

200 METER DASH - Bantum Boys

1stAJ RuizCoarsegold32.44
2ndIan PalsgaardWasuma33.72
3rdSeth AltimusWasuma35.03

200 METER DASH - Midget Girls

1stHannah BeaumontCoarsegold31.25
2ndElsa Smock Wasuma31.62
3rdClover CicolettiSpring Valley32.06

200 METER DASH - Midget Boys

1stJustin BeaumontCoarsegold28.78
2ndRodney Von WagnerRaymond29.43
3rdJacob WheelerNorth Fork31.25

200 METER DASH - Youth Girls

1stGennah SanchezT. Jefferson26.94
2ndDebora CrespinML King29.94
3rdSelina PerezML King30.10

200 METER DASH - Youth Boys

1stJoseph DermerWasuma27.53
2ndDerrick IveyCoarsegold29.34
3rdDaniel BodineOak Creek29.50

200 Meter Dash-Intermediate Girls

1stRive’ Prater Wasuma30.03
2ndJessica Star Oak Creek32.91
3rdMaddie RichOak Creek33.9

200 Meter Dash-Intermediate Boys

1stDaniel TorezML King26.92
2ndColby LeroyWasuma28.72
3rdErick Lopez Oak Creek30.4

Shot Put- Bantum Girls

1stKendall ContiRivergold21’2”
2ndReese BurnettRivergold14’5”
3rdCailin ManningWasuma13”3”

SHOT PUT - Bantum Boys

1stLogan BeaumontCoarsegold23’7”
2ndMarc IbarraSpring Valley20’5”
3rdJoshua WoffordSpring Valley16’18”

SHOT PUT Midget Girls

1stMelia KamalaniSpring Valley22’7”
2ndGracie AlbertaCoarsegold19’7”
3rdMadison SciaquaWasuma17’5”

SHOT PUT - Midget Boys

1stCaleb Orcut Coarsegold23’ 5”
2ndKale KingOak Creek20’ 11”
3rdDominick UrrutiaRivergold20’ 4”

SHOT PUT - Youth Girls

1stKayla TrueloveOak Creek27’ 8”
2ndGwen BurnettRivergold27’ 4”
3rdTrinity ZelazoOak Creek25’ 6”

SHOT PUT - Youth Boys

1stHunter AhrensNorth Fork33’
2ndDaniel BodineOak Creek29’ 3”
3rdJensen PincusOak Creek29’ 2”

SHOT PUT- Intermediate Girls

1stLoralee BergdallOak Creek30’ 2”
2ndMarlene ReevesWasuma23’
3rdSaige JacksonOak Creek20’ 7”

SHOT PUT - Intermediate Boys

1stErick Lopez Oak Creek35’
2ndCaleb BurkeOak Creek30’ 1”
3rdDaniel SpeakRivergold22’ 1”

DISCUS - MIDGET GIRLS

1stMadison SciaquaWasuma34’ 3”
2ndEsther MartinezNorth Fork31’11”
3rdAutumn PearsonRivergold28’ 11”

DISCUS - Midget Boys

1stCaleb OrcuttCoarsegold49’ 3”
2ndTy BondWasuma49’ 1”
3rdFoxx PorterRivergold39’ 10”

DISCUS - YOUTH GIRLS

1stTrinity ZelazoOak Creek65’ 4”
2ndJessica WheelerOak Creek60’ 9”
3rdKayla TrueloveOak Creek 52’ 10”

DISCUS - Youth Boys

1stEddie PrediadoOak Creek69’ 11”
2ndTyler ArcherWasuma68’ 4”
3rdJensen PincusOak Creek67’ 2”

DISCUS - Intermediate Girls

1stLoralee BergdallOak Creek69’ 11”
2ndSaige JacksonOak Creek26’

DISCUS - Intermediate Boys

1stTrevor TrimbleSpring Valley72’ 1”
2ndDaniel HamptonCoarsegold62’ 9”
3rdMikey King Oak Creek61’ 5”

Long Jump - Bantum Girls

1stEmma GarretOakhurst11’ 4”
2ndSianna DugovicRivergold10’ 3”
3rdKiera NortonOakhurst10’ 2”

Long Jump - Bantum Boys

1stSeth AltimusWasuma11’ 1”
2ndLevi RuhmorMountain HS10’ 11”
3rdSawyer EncinasRivergold10’ 9”

LONG JUMP – Midget Girls

1stElva Gurule North Fork11’ 10”
2ndParker StierOakhurst11’
3rdMimi RumhorMountain HS10’ 4”

Long Jump – Midget Boys

1stThomas BakerCoarsegold13’8”
2ndGeorge CurleyRivergold12’ 5”
3rdSebastian VellandiRivergold12’4”

Long Jump – Youth Girls

1stEmily RichRivergold14’ 6”
2ndJenna Kurz Oak Creek13’ 10”
3rdKeylee AndersonWasuma12’ 4”

Long Jump – Youth Boys

1stDerrick IveyCoarsegold15’ 0”
2ndRyan AbnerRivergold14’ 9”
3rdKincaide Worthington PackOak Creek14’ 5”

Long Jump – Intermediate Girls

1stPaige BilesRivergold13’ 9”
2ndKate HoughNorth Fork11’ 11”
3rdBryanna SullivanOak Creek11’ 1”

Long Jump – Intermediate Boys

1stOrion CicolettiNorth Fork15’ 10”
2ndDaylen DatchuckOak Creek14’ 2”
3rdDaniel TorresML King13’ 8”

TRIPLE JUMP – Youth Girls

1stBrittany AllenOak Creek25’ 3.5”
2ndLauren BernardiOak Creek23’ 2”
3rdTrinity TompkinsOak Creek21’ 10”

Triple Jump – Youth Boys

1stLucas LehighOak Creek29’ 4”
1stJacob Conti Oak Creek 29” 4”
3rdGoby StewartOak Creek25’8”

Triple Jump – Intermediate Girls

1stKate Hough North Fork25’ 7”

Triple Jump – Intermediate Boys

1stSteven NguynOak Creek27’ 9”
2ndJose RezaSpring Valley27’ 8.5”
3rdTaylor HedbergSpring Valley26’ 2.5”

High Jump – Bantum Girls

1stSianna DugovicRivergold2’ 10”
2ndKendall ContiRivergold2’ 10”
3rdIsabella KurtleyWasuma2’ 8”

High Jump – Bantum Boys

1stNoah GraffignaCoarsegold3’ 6”
2ndSawyer EncinasRivergold3’ 4”
3rdCody RichRivergold3’ 4”

High Jump – Midget Girls

1stRaigan GipsonRivergold4’
2ndJordyn PhillipsWasuma3’ 9”
3rdJaycee LoughRivergold3’ 8”

High Jump – Midget Boys

1stTy BondWasuma3’ 11”
1stDavid DoorleyWasuma3’ 11”
3rdClint WilloughbyCoarsegold3’ 9”

High Jump – Youth Girls

1stKylee VanValkenberg Rivergold4’
1stClaire CorippoRivergold4’
3rdLauren BernardiOak Creek3’ 10”

High Jump – Youth Boys

1stKincade PackOak Creek4’ 8”
2ndCameron JohnstonSpring Valley4’6”
3rdBrenton MitchellOak Creek4’2”

High Jump – Intermediate Girls

1stPaige BilesRivergold3’8”
2ndJessica Star Oak Creek 3’ 6”

High Jump- Intermediate Boys

1stCaleb BurkeOak Creek4’ 6”
2ndJacob CuartilonWasuma4’2”
2ndSteven NgyunOak Creek4’2”
  Comments